sign up | log in
The official competition for members of the Podium Café, www.podiumcafe.com

Results :: World Championship TTT

Currently selected: World Championship TTT 2018.
» Back to results from all events

World Championship TTT
Country AUT Austria (AUT)
Type Single-day race
Category 2. Monuments and Worlds
Date Sunday, September 23, 2018

Results

Sunday, September 23, 2018

Country UCI Team Rider Points
1. DEN QST Kasper Asgreen 70
2. NED QST Niki Terpstra 70
3. GER QST Maximilian Schachmann 70
4. BEL QST Laurens De Plus 70
5. LUX QST Bob Jungels 70
6. BEL QST Yves Lampaert 70
10. NED SUN Tom Dumoulin 60
11. USA SUN Chad Haga 60
12. DEN SUN Søren Kragh Andersen 60
13. NED SUN Wilco Kelderman 60
14. AUS SUN Michael Matthews 60
15. NED SUN Sam Oomen 60
19. NZL BMC Patrick Bevin 55
20. ITA BMC Damiano Caruso 55
21. AUS BMC Rohan Dennis 55
22. SUI BMC Stefan Küng 55
23. BEL BMC Greg Van Avermaet 55
24. USA BMC Tejay van Garderen 55
28. GBR SKY Owain Doull 50
29. ESP SKY Jonathan Castroviejo 50
30. BLR SKY Vasil Kiryienka 50
31. POL SKY Michal Kwiatkowski 50
32. GBR SKY Ian Stannard 50
33. ITA SKY Gianni Moscon 50
37. NZL MTS Jack Bauer 45
38. AUS MTS Luke Durbridge 45
39. AUS MTS Michael Hepburn 45
40. RSA MTS Daryl Impey 45
41. AUS MTS Cameron Meyer 45
42. ITA MTS Matteo Trentin 45
46. CRC MOV Andrey Amador 40
47. COL MOV Winner Anacona 40
48. ESP MOV Imanol Erviti 40
49. POR MOV Nelson Oliveira 40
50. ESP MOV Marc Soler 40
51. GER MOV Jasha Sütterlin 40
55. FRA TFS Julien Bernard 35
56. AUT TFS Matthias Brändle 35
57. ITA TFS Fabio Felline 35
58. IRL TFS Ryan Mullen 35
59. LAT TFS Toms Skujins 35
60. AUT TFS Michael Gogl 35
64. POL BOH Maciej Bodnar 30
65. AUT BOH Felix Großschartner 30
66. AUT BOH Patrick Konrad 30
67. AUT BOH Gregor Mühlberger 30
68. ITA BOH Daniel Oss 30
69. AUT BOH Lukas Pöstlberger 30
73. POL CCC Kamil Gradek 25
74. POL CCC Adrian Kurek 25
75. POL CCC Lukasz Owsian 25
76. POL CCC Szymon Sajnok 25
77. POL CCC Mateusz Taciak 25
78. SLO CCC Jan Tratnik 25
82. UKR AST Andriy Grivko 20
83. CAN AST Hugo Houle 20
84. EST AST Tanel Kangert 20
85. KAZ AST Alexey Lutsenko 20
86. DEN AST Magnus Cort Nielsen 20
87. DEN AST Michael Valgren 20
91. GBR TKA Alex Dowsett 18
92. AUS TKA Nathan Haas 18
93. SUI TKA Reto Hollenstein 18
94. GER TKA Tony Martin 18
95. GER TKA Nils Politt 18
96. DEN TKA Mads Würtz Schmidt 18
100. CZE ELA Jan Barta 16
101. CZE ELA Josef Cerny 16
109. NED TLJ Koen Bouwman 14
110. NED TLJ Tom Leezer 14
111. USA TLJ Neilson Powless 14
112. NED TLJ Timo Roosen 14
113. NED TLJ Jos van Emden 14
114. NED TLJ Danny van Poppel 14
118. SUI VOL Gian Friesecke 12
119. ITA VOL Davide Orrico 12
120. SUI VOL Patrick Schelling 12
127. LTU ALM Gediminas Bagdonas 10
128. FRA ALM François Bidard 10
129. GER ALM Nico Denz 10
130. SUI ALM Silvan Dillier 10
131. FRA ALM Alexandre Geniez 10
132. FRA ALM Alexis Gougeard 10
136. ITA RSW Filippo Fortin 8
137. AUT RSW Matthias Krizek 8
138. AUT RSW Riccardo Zoidl 8
154. AUT HAC Dominik Hrinkow 4
163. ITA SAN Nicola Gaffurini 2
164. ITA SAN Paolo Toto 2
 

Top 10 Scoring Teams

DS Team Score
1. majope Cobbled Together 489
2. cdViking Team Mediocre Expectations 483
3. TH WHISTLER Riding With Knobs Plus 478
4. drew.levitt Thighway to the Danger Zone 469
5. Super Stef Super Stef Canada 466
6. danhogg1790 UKBikeLifeInit 453
7. Dedon enviTrans 449
8. Scottsimpson Brownedge Cycling 448
9. nairo myFrenchPostalShadowTeam 445
10. straw dog \o/ 422