sign up | log in
The official competition for members of the Podium Café, www.podiumcafe.com

Calendar 2020 :: Best of the Rest

ICS Download the 2020 calendar in iCalendar format for use in iCal, Google Calendar or other calendar apps: complete | only men | only women

Currently selected: races in the Best of the Rest category.
» Back to all categories

Show/hide past events

Date Country Category Event Stages
Jan 26 ARG 5 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (until Feb 1) 7
30 ESP 5 Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres
31 ESP 5 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
Feb 1 ESP 5 Pollença - Andratx
2 FRA 5 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise
2 ESP 5 Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma
4 XYZ 5 Saudi Tour (until Feb 8) 5
5 AUS 5 Jayco Herald Sun Tour (until Feb 9) 5
5 FRA 5 Etoile de Bessèges (until Feb 9) 5
11 COL 5 Tour Colombia 2.1 (until Feb 16) 6
14 ESP 5 Vuelta a Murcia (until Feb 15) 2
16 ESP 5 Clásica de Almería
19 ESP 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (until Feb 23) 5
21 FRA 5 Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (until Feb 23) 3
29 FRA 5 Faun-Ardèche Classic
Mar 1 FRA 5 Royal Bernard Drôme Classic
3 BEL 5 Le Samyn
Jun 5 SUI 5 Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
10 BEL 5 Baloise Belgium Tour (until Jun 14) 5
11 FRA 5 La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (until Jun 14) 4
14 ITA 5 Adriatica Ionica Race (until Jul 19) 6
27 AUT 5 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (until Jul 3) 7
Jul 16 BEL 5 GP Cerami
18 BEL 5 Tour de Wallonie (until Jul 22) 5
23 ESP 5 Clasica Feminina Navarra
28 ESP 5 Vuelta a Burgos (until Aug 1) 5
Aug 6 NOR 5 Arctic Race of Norway (until Aug 9) 4
29 FRA 5 Brussels Cycling Classic/ Paris - Bruxelles
Sep 5 ITA 5 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
9 ITA 5 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini
10 ITA 5 Coppa Sabatini
12 BEL 5 Eurométropole Tour
12 ITA 5 Memorial Marco Pantani-Trofeo Mercatone Uno
13 ITA 5 Trofeo Matteotti
13 FRA 5 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
15 BEL 5 GP de Wallonie
16 SVK 5 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (until Sep 19) 4
18 BEL 5 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
19 BEL 5 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem
20 FRA 5 GP d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
23 BEL 5 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde
Oct 1 ITA 5 Coppa Bernocchi- GP BPM
6 BEL 5 Binche-Chimay-Binche-Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke
11 FRA 5 Paris-Tours
18 JPN 5 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race
18 FRA 5 Chrono des Nations
Total: 108 race days in 46 events from Jan 26 to Oct 18