sign up | log in
The official competition for members of the Podium Café, www.podiumcafe.com

Calendar 2020

ICS Download the 2020 calendar in iCalendar format for use in iCal, Google Calendar or other calendar apps: complete | only men | only women

Show/hide past events

Date Country Category Event Stages
Jan 21 AUS 3 Santos Tour Down Under (until Jan 26) 6
26 ARG 5 Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (until Feb 1) 7
30 AUS 4 Race Torquay
30 ESP 5 Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres
31 ESP 5 Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana
Feb 1 ESP 5 Pollença - Andratx
2 AUS 4 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
2 FRA 5 Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise
2 ESP 5 Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma
4 XYZ 5 Saudi Tour (until Feb 8) 5
5 ESP 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (until Feb 9) 5
5 AUS 5 Jayco Herald Sun Tour (until Feb 9) 5
5 FRA 5 Etoile de Bessèges (until Feb 9) 5
11 COL 5 Tour Colombia 2.1 (until Feb 16) 6
13 FRA 3 Tour de La Provence (until Feb 16) 4
14 ESP 5 Vuelta a Murcia (until Feb 15) 2
16 ESP 5 Clásica de Almería
16 ITA 6 Trofeo Laigueglia
19 ESP 3 Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (until Feb 23) 5
19 ESP 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (until Feb 23) 5
21 FRA 5 Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (until Feb 23) 3
23 UAE 3 UAE Tour (until Feb 27) 5
29 BEL 4 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
29 FRA 5 Faun-Ardèche Classic
Mar 1 BEL 4 Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
1 FRA 5 Royal Bernard Drôme Classic
3 BEL 5 Le Samyn
8 FRA 3 Paris-Nice (until Mar 14) 7
8 BEL 6 Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré
8 AUS 7 National Championship TT
12 AUS 7 National Championship RR
19 COL 7 National Championship RR
19 COL 7 National Championship TT
19 NZL 7 National Championship RR
19 RSA 7 National Championship TT
19 RSA 7 National Championship RR
May 16 FRA 6 GP de Plumelec -Morbihan
17 FRA 6 Boucles de l'Aulne - Chateaulin
21 FRA 6 Tour de l'Ain - la route du Progrès (until May 23) 3
28 FRA 6 Boucles de la Mayenne (until May 31) 4
31 FRA 3 Critérium du Dauphiné (until Jun 7) 8
Jun 5 SUI 5 Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
7 SUI 3 Tour de Suisse (until Jun 14) 8
7 BEL 6 Elfstedenronde
8 FRA 6 Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge
10 BEL 5 Baloise Belgium Tour (until Jun 14) 5
11 FRA 5 La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (until Jun 14) 4
14 ITA 5 Adriatica Ionica Race (until Jul 19) 6
14 GER 6 Rund um Köln
27 FRA 1 Tour de France (until Jul 19) 21
27 AUT 5 Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (until Jul 3) 7
28 SUI 6 Axion SWISS Bank Gran Premio Città di Lugano
Jul 16 BEL 5 GP Cerami
18 BEL 5 Tour de Wallonie (until Jul 22) 5
23 ESP 5 Clasica Feminina Navarra
25 ESP 4 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
28 ESP 5 Vuelta a Burgos (until Aug 1) 5
Aug 3 USA 6 Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah (until Aug 9) 7
5 POL 3 Tour de Pologne (until Aug 11) 7
6 NOR 5 Arctic Race of Norway (until Aug 9) 4
6 CZE 6 Czech Cycling Tour (until Aug 9) 4
12 DEN 6 Postnord Danmark Rundt (until Aug 16) 5
14 ESP 1 Vuelta a España (until Sep 6) 21
16 GER 4 EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
16 GBR 4 Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic
16 FRA 6 La Poly Normande
18 FRA 6 Tour du Limousin (until Aug 21) 4
20 GER 3 Deutschland Tour (until Aug 23) 4
23 FRA 4 Bretagne Classic - Ouest France
29 FRA 5 Brussels Cycling Classic/ Paris - Bruxelles
31 NED 3 BinkBank Tour (until Sep 6) 7
Sep 5 ITA 5 Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
6 GBR 3 Tour of Britain (until Sep 13) 8
6 FRA 6 Tour du Doubs - Conseil Général
6 USA 6 Maryland Cycling Classic
9 ITA 5 Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini
10 ITA 4 UEC Road European Championships- ITT
10 ITA 5 Coppa Sabatini
11 CAN 4 GP Cycliste de Québec
12 BEL 5 Eurométropole Tour
12 ITA 5 Memorial Marco Pantani-Trofeo Mercatone Uno
13 CAN 4 GP Cycliste de Montréal
13 ITA 4 UEC Road European Championships- RR
13 FRA 5 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
13 ITA 5 Trofeo Matteotti
15 BEL 5 GP de Wallonie
16 SVK 5 Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (until Sep 19) 4
18 BEL 5 Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen
19 BEL 5 Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem
20 SUI 2 World Championship Time Trial
20 FRA 5 GP d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
20 BEL 6 Gooikse Pijl
22 SUI 6 World U23 Time Trial
23 BEL 5 Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde
23 SUI 6 World Championship Mixed Time Trial
25 SUI 6 World U23 Road Race
27 SUI 2 World Championship Road Race
27 FRA 6 Paris-Chauny (classique)
Oct 1 ITA 5 Coppa Bernocchi- GP BPM
3 ITA 4 Giro dell'Emilia
3 GER 4 Sparkassen Münsterland Giro
4 ITA 4 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
4 FRA 6 Tour de Vendée
4 BEL 6 Famenne Ardenne Classic
6 ITA 4 Tre Valli Varesine
6 BEL 5 Binche-Chimay-Binche-Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke
7 ITA 4 Milano - Torino
8 ITA 4 Gran Piemonte
8 FRA 6 Paris-Bourges
10 ITA 2 Il Lombardia
10 NED 6 Tacx Pro Classic/Ronde van Zeeland
11 FRA 5 Paris-Tours
15 CHN 3 Gree - Tour of Guangxi (until Oct 20) 6
18 JPN 5 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race
18 FRA 5 Chrono des Nations
Total: 305 race days in 115 events from Jan 21 to Oct 20