sign up | log in
The official competition for members of the Podium Café, www.podiumcafe.com

Calendar 2019

ICS Download the 2019 calendar in iCalendar format for use in iCal, Google Calendar or other calendar apps: complete | only men | only women

Date Country Category Event Stages
Mar 2 BEL 4 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
3 BEL 5 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
5 BEL 5 Le Samyn
9 ITA 2 Strade Bianche
10 BEL 6 Omloop van de Westhoek
15 NED 5 Drentse Acht van Westerveld
17 NED 2 Bevrijdingsronde van Drenthe
20 BEL 5 Danilith Nokere Koerse
24 ITA 2 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
28 BEL 4 AG Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne
31 BEL 4 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Apr 3 BEL 5 Dwars door Vlaanderen
4 USA 6 Joe Martin Stage Race p/b Nature Valley (until Apr 7) 4
7 BEL 2 Ronde van Vlaanderen
8 BEL 5 GP de Dottignies
10 NED 3 Healthy Ageing Tour (until Apr 15) 6
17 BEL 5 Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne
21 NED 2 Amstel Gold Race
24 BEL 2 La Flèche Wallonne
25 ITA 5 GP Liberazione
27 NED 5 EPZ Omloop van Borsele WE
28 BEL 2 Liège - Bastogne - Liège
May 1 USA 6 Tour of the Gila (until May 5) 5
2 CZE 5 Gracia (until May 6) 5
3 GBR 3 Tour de Yorkshire (until May 4) 2
9 CHN 3 Tour of Chongming Island (until May 11) 3
10 LUX 3 Festival Elsy Jacobs (until May 12) 3
12 BEL 5 Trofee Maarten Wynants
14 ESP 5 Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria
16 USA 3 Tour of California  (until May 18) 3
16 ESP 5 Vuelta a Burgos (until May 19) 4
22 ESP 3 Emakumeen XXX. Bira (until May 25) 4
26 SUI 6 SwissEver GP Cham-Hagendorn
27 USA 6 Winston Salem Cycling Classic
28 GER 3 Internationale Lotto Thüringen Tour (until Jun 2) 6
31 FRA 5 Le Classique Morbihan
Jun 1 FRA 5 GP de Plumelec -Morbihan
2 BEL 5 Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik
5 FRA 6 Bretagne Ladies Tour (until Jun 9) 5
6 CAN 6 GP cycliste de Gatineau
7 CAN 6 Chrono Gatineau
8 NED 6 Salverda Omloop van de Ijsseldelta
9 BEL 5 Dwars door de Westhoek
10 GBR 3 The Womens Tour (until Jun 15) 6
16 BEL 5 SPAR Flanders Diamond Tour
24 CUB 7 National Championship TT
24 CUB 7 National Championship RR
26 NED 7 National Championship TT
26 KAZ 7 National Championship TT
26 SUI 7 National Championship TT
27 FRA 7 National Championship TT
27 EST 7 National Championship TT
27 USA 7 National Championship TT
27 DEN 7 National Championship TT
27 JPN 7 National Championship TT
27 HUN 7 National Championship TT
27 BEL 7 National Championship TT
27 NOR 7 National Championship TT
27 GBR 7 National Championship TT
28 POL 7 National Championship TT
28 CAN 7 National Championship TT
28 ESP 7 National Championship TT
28 GER 7 National Championship TT
28 KAZ 7 National Championship RR
28 POR 7 National Championship TT
29 ROU 7 National Championship TT
29 RUS 7 National Championship TT
30 HKG 7 National Championship RR
30 GER 7 National Championship RR
30 NOR 7 National Championship RR
30 FRA 7 National Championship RR
30 UKR 7 National Championship RR
30 USA 7 National Championship RR
30 ESP 7 National Championship RR
30 UKR 7 National Championship TT
30 BEL 7 National Championship RR
30 POR 7 National Championship RR
30 NED 7 National Championship RR
30 DEN 7 National Championship RR
30 CAN 7 National Championship RR
30 GBR 7 National Championship RR
30 LAT 7 National Championship RR
30 JPN 7 National Championship RR
30 ISR 7 National Championship RR
30 SUI 7 National Championship RR
Jul 5 ITA 1 Giro d'Italia (until Jul 14) 10
7 CAN 6 White Spot/Delta Road Race
11 CZE 6 Tour O cenu Ceskeho Svycarska (until Jul 14) 5
12 USA 6 Chrono Kristin Armstrong
18 BEL 5 BeNe Ladies Tour (until Jul 21) 4
19 FRA 2 La Course by Le Tour de France
25 FRA 6 Tour Pýrenées Méditerranée (until Jul 28) 4
Aug 1 FRA 6 Tour de Belle Isle en Terre - Kreiz Breizh (until Aug 2) 2
3 GBR 4 Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic
3 BEL 5 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
3 ESP 5 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
4 ITA 7 National Championship RR
8 ITA 4 UEC Road European Championships- ITT
9 GBR 5 Women's Tour of Scotland (until Aug 11) 3
10 ITA 4 UEC Road European Championships- RR
11 BEL 6 MerXem Classic
17 SWE 4 Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden TTT
17 BEL 6 Flanders Ladies Classic
18 SWE 2 Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden
22 NOR 3 Ladies Tour of Norway (until Aug 25) 4
22 USA 6 Colorado Classic (until Aug 25) 4
31 FRA 2 Bretagne Classic - Ouest France
Sep 3 NED 3 Boels Ladies Tour (until Sep 8) 6
8 FRA 6 Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen
10 BEL 5 Lotto Belgium Tour (until Sep 13) 4
13 FRA 5 Tour de l'Ardèche (until Sep 19) 7
14 ESP 5 Madrid Challenge (until Sep 15) 2
22 FRA 6 GP d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
22 SUI 6 World Championship Mixed Time Trial
24 SUI 2 World Championship Time Trial
28 SUI 2 World Championship Road Race
Oct 5 ITA 4 Giro dell'Emilia
6 ITA 5 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
12 ITA 7 National Championship TT
20 FRA 6 Chrono des Nations
22 CHN 4 Tour of Guangxi WWT
Total: 207 race days in 121 events from Mar 2 to Oct 22