sign up | log in
The official competition for members of the Podium Café, www.podiumcafe.com

Calendar 2020

ICS Download the 2020 calendar in iCalendar format for use in iCal, Google Calendar or other calendar apps: complete | only men | only women

Show/hide past events

Date Country Category Event Stages
Feb 29 BEL 4 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Mar 1 BEL 5 Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge
3 BEL 5 Le Samyn
7 ITA 2 Strade Bianche
13 NED 5 Drentse Acht van Westerveld
15 NED 2 Bevrijdingsronde van Drenthe
18 BEL 4 Danilith Nokere Koerse
22 ITA 2 Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio
22 BEL 5 Omloop van de Westhoek
26 BEL 4 AG Driedaagse Brugge - De Panne
29 BEL 4 Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Apr 1 BEL 5 Dwars door Vlaanderen
2 USA 6 Joe Martin Stage Race p/b Nature Valley (until Apr 5) 4
5 BEL 2 Ronde van Vlaanderen
8 NED 3 Healthy Ageing Tour (until Apr 12) 5
13 BEL 6 Ronde de Mouscron
15 BEL 5 Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne
19 NED 2 Amstel Gold Race
22 BEL 2 La Flèche Wallonne
25 NED 5 EPZ Omloop van Borsele WE
26 BEL 2 Liège - Bastogne - Liège
29 USA 6 Tour of the Gila (until May 3) 5
30 CZE 6 Gracia (until May 3) 4
May 1 GBR 3 Tour de Yorkshire (until May 2) 2
7 CHN 3 Tour of Chongming Island (until May 9) 3
8 LUX 5 Festival Elsy Jacobs (until May 10) 3
8 NED 6 Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic
10 BEL 6 Trofee Maarten Wynants
15 FRA 5 Le Classique Morbihan
16 FRA 5 GP de Plumelec -Morbihan
17 ESP 6 Gran Premio Ciudad de Eibar
19 ESP 5 Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria
20 FRA 6 Bretagne Ladies Tour (until May 24) 5
21 ESP 5 Vuelta a Burgos (until May 24) 4
26 GER 3 Internationale Lotto Thüringen Tour (until May 31) 6
Jun 4 CAN 6 GP cycliste de Gatineau
5 CAN 6 Chrono Gatineau
6 NED 6 Salverda Omloop van de Ijsseldelta
7 BEL 5 Dwars door de Westhoek
8 GBR 3 The Womens Tour (until Jun 13) 6
14 BEL 5 SPAR Flanders Diamond Tour
25 BEL 5 Lotto Belgium Tour (until Jun 28) 4
26 ITA 1 Giro d'Italia (until Jul 5) 10
Jul 2 CZE 6 Tour O cenu Ceskeho Svycarska (until Jul 5) 4
9 BEL 5 BeNe Ladies Tour (until Jul 12) 4
10 USA 6 Chrono Kristin Armstrong
19 FRA 2 La Course by Le Tour de France
22 ESP 5 Emakumeen Nafarroako Klasikoa
23 ESP 5 Clasica Feminina Navarra
25 ESP 4 Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa
26 JPN 2 Olympic Road Race
29 JPN 2 Olympic Time Trial
30 FRA 6 Tour de Belle Isle en Terre - Kreiz Breizh (until Jul 31) 2
Aug 1 BEL 5 Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)
8 SWE 4 Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden TTT
9 SWE 2 Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden
13 NOR 3 Ladies Tour of Norway (until Aug 16) 4
15 GBR 4 Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic
21 GBR 5 Women's Tour of Scotland (until Aug 23) 3
22 FRA 2 Bretagne Classic - Ouest France
23 BEL 5 MerXem Classic
25 NED 3 Boels Ladies Tour (until Aug 30) 6
27 USA 6 Colorado Classic (until Aug 30) 4
Sep 2 FRA 5 Tour de l'Ardèche (until Sep 8) 7
5 ESP 5 Madrid Challenge (until Sep 6) 2
10 ITA 5 UEC Road European Championships- ITT
12 ITA 4 UEC Road European Championships- RR
13 FRA 5 GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
20 FRA 5 GP d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
22 SUI 2 World Championship Time Trial
23 SUI 6 World Championship Mixed Time Trial
26 SUI 2 World Championship Road Race
Oct 3 ITA 4 Giro dell'Emilia
4 ITA 4 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
18 FRA 6 Chrono des Nations
20 CHN 5 Tour of Guangxi WWT
Total: 151 race days in 76 events from Feb 29 to Oct 20